FerryScheduleHub.com
Kolhättans färjeläge

Sweden flagSweden

Ferries from Kolhättans färjeläge

Kolhättans färjeläge (Sweden) has 2 ferry routes to 1 destination, operated by Västtrafik. You can sail from Kolhättans färjeläge to Svanesunds färjeläge. Crossing times and timetables for each route are listed below.

View routes
2
Routes
1
Destinations
1
Operators

Routes & timetables

What ferry routes connect Kolhättans färjeläge?

2 crossings with live schedules — each card opens its full timetable.

Timetable

Ferry departures from Kolhättans färjeläge

62 scheduled sailings leaving Kolhättans färjeläge, across every route. Times are local.

DepartsArrivesToDurationOperatorRuns
00:1800:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
01:1801:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
02:1802:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
03:4803:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikWeekends
04:1804:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
04:4804:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
05:1805:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
05:3805:43Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
05:4805:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikWeekends
05:5806:03Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
06:1806:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
06:3806:43Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
06:4806:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikWeekends
06:5807:03Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
07:1807:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
07:3807:43Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
07:4807:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikWeekends
07:5808:03Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
08:1808:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
08:3808:43Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
08:4808:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikWeekends
08:5809:03Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
09:1809:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
09:4809:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
10:1810:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
10:4810:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
11:1811:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
11:4811:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
12:1812:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
12:4812:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
13:1813:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
13:4813:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
14:1814:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
14:3814:43Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
14:4814:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikWeekends
14:5815:03Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
15:1815:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
15:3815:43Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
15:4815:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikWeekends
15:5816:03Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
16:1816:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
16:3816:43Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
16:4816:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikWeekends
16:5817:03Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
17:1817:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
17:3817:43Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
17:4817:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikWeekends
17:5818:03Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
18:1818:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
18:3818:43Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
18:4818:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikWeekends
18:5819:03Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikMon–Fri
19:1819:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
19:4819:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
20:1820:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
20:4820:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
21:1821:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
21:4821:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
22:1822:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
22:4822:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
23:1823:23Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily
23:4823:53Svanesunds färjeläge5mVästtrafikDaily

Times are indicative and may change seasonally. Confirm with the operator before travelling.

Network

Where does Kolhättans färjeläge connect?

Ports connected

Operators

Location

Where is Kolhättans färjeläge?

Coordinates
58.134° N, 11.844° E
Shortest crossing
5m

Plan your trip

The day at Kolhättans färjeläge

First 00:18

Last 23:48

Busiest 05:00–06:00

24 of 24 hours served

0006121823

Boats run through the night here — the gap between the last sailing and the first is short enough that the quay never really closes. 62 scheduled departures in total.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where can I get a ferry to from Kolhättans färjeläge?

From Kolhättans färjeläge you can take a ferry to Svanesunds färjeläge. Each route page shows the crossing time and timetable.

Which ferry companies operate from Kolhättans färjeläge?

Ferries from Kolhättans färjeläge are run by Västtrafik. Open an operator page for its fleet, routes and contact details.

How many ferry routes serve Kolhättans färjeläge?

Kolhättans färjeläge is served by 2 ferry routes connecting 1 port. Timetables can change seasonally, so confirm with the operator before travelling.

Where is Kolhättans färjeläge ferry port located?

Kolhättans färjeläge is in Sweden (around 58.134, 11.844). See the map on this page for its exact location.

How do I get to Kolhättans färjeläge ferry terminal?

Kolhättans färjeläge serves short local crossings — arriving 10–15 minutes before departure is usually enough for foot passengers. Confirm the exact boarding point with your operator.

What are the most popular ferries from Kolhättans färjeläge?

Popular crossings from Kolhättans färjeläge include Svanesunds färjeläge. Browse the full list below for crossing times and live timetables.

Do ferries from Kolhättans färjeläge carry cars?

Vehicle capacity varies by route and vessel, and short local crossings are often passenger-only. Check the individual route page and confirm with the operator before travelling with a car.

When should I book a ferry from Kolhättans färjeläge?

For peak season and any sailing with a vehicle, book as early as possible. Off-peak foot-passenger fares are usually more flexible. Always confirm the latest timetable before travelling.

Reviewed by Serhat Özçelik, Founder & Editor of Ferry Schedule Hub · Last updated Sep 27, 2026.

Help us keep schedules accurate — we read every report.