FerryScheduleHub.com
Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga

Sweden flagStockholm, Sweden

Ferries from Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga

Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga (Stockholm, Sweden) has 2 ferry routes to 1 destination, operated by Storstockholms Lokaltrafik. You can sail from Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga to Allmänna gränd. Crossing times and timetables for each route are listed below.

View routes
2
Routes
1
Destinations
1
Operators

Routes & timetables

What ferry routes connect Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga?

2 crossings with live schedules — each card opens its full timetable.

Timetable

Ferry departures from Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga

52 scheduled sailings leaving Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga, across every route. Times are local.

DepartsArrivesToDurationOperatorRuns
07:2807:37Stockholm Slussen kajen9mStorstockholms LokaltrafikMon–Fri
07:4807:57Stockholm Slussen kajen9mStorstockholms LokaltrafikMon–Fri
08:0808:17Stockholm Slussen kajen9mStorstockholms LokaltrafikMon–Fri
08:2808:37Stockholm Slussen kajen9mStorstockholms LokaltrafikMon–Fri
08:3808:47Stockholm Slussen kajen9mStorstockholms LokaltrafikMon–Fri
08:4808:57Stockholm Slussen kajen9mStorstockholms LokaltrafikMon–Fri
08:5909:10Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikMon–Fri
09:0809:17Stockholm Slussen kajen9mStorstockholms LokaltrafikWeekends
09:1409:25Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikMon–Fri
09:2809:37Stockholm Slussen kajen9mStorstockholms LokaltrafikWeekends
09:2909:40Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikMon–Fri
09:4409:55Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikMon–Fri
09:4809:57Stockholm Slussen kajen9mStorstockholms LokaltrafikWeekends
09:5910:10Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
10:1410:25Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
10:2910:40Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
10:4410:55Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
10:5911:10Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
11:1411:25Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
11:2911:40Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
11:4411:55Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
11:5912:10Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
12:1412:25Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
12:2912:40Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
12:4412:55Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
12:5913:10Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
13:1413:25Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
13:2913:40Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
13:4413:55Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
13:5914:10Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
14:1414:25Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
14:2914:40Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
14:4414:55Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
14:5915:10Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
15:1415:25Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
15:2915:40Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
15:4415:55Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
15:5916:10Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
16:1416:25Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
16:2916:40Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
16:4416:55Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
16:5917:10Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
17:1417:25Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
17:2917:40Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
17:4417:55Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
17:5918:10Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
18:1418:25Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
18:2318:32Stockholm Slussen kajen9mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
18:2918:40Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
18:4418:55Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
18:4718:56Stockholm Slussen kajen9mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily
18:5919:10Stockholm Slussen kajen11mStorstockholms LokaltrafikDaily

Times are indicative and may change seasonally. Confirm with the operator before travelling.

Network

Where does Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga connect?

Location

Where is Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga?

Region
Stockholm
Coordinates
59.325° N, 18.089° E
Shortest crossing
1m

About

About Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga

Skeppsholmen is an island in central Stockholm, and its quay takes 208 sailings between 07:27 and 21:04 — one to eleven minutes to Allmänna gränd on Djurgården and to Slussen. SL runs the boats as part of the city transport network, so an ordinary Stockholm travel card covers them. The island holds the Museum of Modern Art and the Museum of Far Eastern Antiquities, and the crossing to Djurgården links two of the city's main museum clusters without going back through the centre. The island also holds the naval buildings from when it was a base, now converted to museums and an art academy. Allmänna gränd on Djurgården is the quay for the Vasa Museum and the Gröna Lund funfair, both a short walk from it.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where can I get a ferry to from Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga?

From Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga you can take a ferry to Allmänna gränd. Each route page shows the crossing time and timetable.

Which ferry companies operate from Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga?

Ferries from Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga are run by Storstockholms Lokaltrafik. Open an operator page for its fleet, routes and contact details.

How many ferry routes serve Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga?

Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga is served by 2 ferry routes connecting 1 port. Timetables can change seasonally, so confirm with the operator before travelling.

Where is Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga ferry port located?

Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga is in Stockholm, Sweden (around 59.325, 18.089). See the map on this page for its exact location.

How do I get to Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga ferry terminal?

Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga serves short local crossings — arriving 10–15 minutes before departure is usually enough for foot passengers. Confirm the exact boarding point with your operator.

What are the most popular ferries from Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga?

Popular crossings from Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga include Allmänna gränd. Browse the full list below for crossing times and live timetables.

Do ferries from Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga carry cars?

Vehicle capacity varies by route and vessel, and short local crossings are often passenger-only. Check the individual route page and confirm with the operator before travelling with a car.

When should I book a ferry from Stockholm Skeppsholmen brygga?

For peak season and any sailing with a vehicle, book as early as possible. Off-peak foot-passenger fares are usually more flexible. Always confirm the latest timetable before travelling.

Reviewed by Serhat Özçelik, Founder & Editor of Ferry Schedule Hub · Last updated Sep 27, 2026.

Help us keep schedules accurate — we read every report.